First Hull Trains
First Hull Trains are an open-access operator operating along the East Coast Mainline providing a direct service from London to Hull.

Timetables

May 2010

PDF Version

Southbound Services Timetables

* – This service does not run on bank holidays.

s – Drops passengers off only.

u – Pick passengers up only.

Weekday Departures from Hull Train Times
Weekday Departures from Hull
24/05/2010 to 10/12/2010
 
Hull 06:25* 08:12 10:12 12:45 15:18 17:06 19:18*
Brough 06:37* 08:24 10:24 12:57 15:30 17:19 19:30*
Howden 06:49* 08:36 10:36 13:09 15:42 17:32 19:43*
Selby 07:00* 08:45 10:47 13:20 15:57 17:43 19:53*
Doncaster 07:18* 09:02 11:05 13:37 16:15 18:03 20:10*
Retford 07:32* 09:16 11:20 16:33 18:17
Grantham 07:57* 09:42 11:40 14:09 16:55 18:37 20:41*
Stevenage 17s46 19s25 21s31*
London King’s Cross 09:17* 10:51 12:47 15:20 18:13 19:49 21:58*

Saturday Departures from Hull Train Times
Saturday Departures from Hull
29/05/2010 – 10/07/2010 & 11/09/2010 – 11/12/2010
 
Hull 08:02 10:06 13:05 15:06 18:12
Brough 08:14 10:18 13:17 15:18 18:25
Howden 08:26 10:30 13:29 15:31 18:37
Selby 08:37 10:41 13:40 15:42 18:47
Doncaster 09:01 11:02 14:04 16:02 19:05
Retford 09:21 11:17 14:19 16:17 19:20
Grantham 09:42 11:38 14:39 16:37 19:40
Stevenage 12s26 15s27 17s26 20s26
London King’s Cross 10:52 12:52 15:52 17:52 20:52

Sunday Departures from Hull Train Times
Sunday Departures from Hull
23/05/2010 – 11/07/2010 & 12/09/2010 – 05/12/2010
 
Hull 09:07 12:12 14:10 16:23 18:48
Brough 09:18 12:24 14:22 16:35 19:00
Howden 09:30 12:36 14:34 16:47 19:12
Selby 09:41 12:47 14:45 16:58 19:23
Doncaster 09:58 13:06 15:05 17:15 19:43
Retford 10:12 13:21 15:20 17:30 19:58
Grantham 10:33 13:40 15:40 17:49 20:18
Stevenage 11s22 14s30 16s30 21s10
London King’s Cross 11:48 14:55 16:55 19:06 21:35

Summer Saturday Departures from Hull Train Times
Summer Saturday Departures from Hull
17/07/2010 – 04/09/2010
 
Hull 08:02 10:06 12:05 15:06 18:12
Brough 08:14 10:18 12:17 15:18 18:25
Howden 08:26 10:30 12:29 15:31 18:37
Selby 08:37 10:41 12:40 15:42 18:47
Doncaster 09:01 11:02 13:04 16:02 19:05
Retford 09:21 11:17 13:19 16:17 19:20
Grantham 09:42 11:38 13:39 16:37 19:40
Stevenage 12s26 14s25 17s23 20s26
London King’s Cross 10:52 12:52 14:50 18:11 21:07

Summer Sunday Departures from Hull Train Times
Summer Sunday Departures from Hull
18/07/2010 – 05/09/2010
 
Hull 09:07 12:12 14:10 16:23 19:15
Brough 09:18 12:24 14:22 16:35 19:27
Howden 09:30 12:36 14:34 16:47 19:39
Selby 09:41 12:47 14:45 16:58 19:50
Doncaster 09:58 13:06 15:05 17:15 20:09
Retford 10:12 13:21 15:20 17:30 20:23
Grantham 10:33 13:40 15:40 17:50 20:44
Stevenage 11s24 14s30 16s30 21s37
London King’s Cross 12:07 15:10 17:10 19:29 22:14

Northbound Services Timetables

s – Drops passengers off only.

u – Pick passengers up only.

* – This service does not run on bank holidays.

Weekday Departures from London Train Times
Weekday Departures from London
24/05/2010 to 10/12/2010
 
London King’s Cross 07:20* 09:48 11:48 13:33 16:05 18:50 20:30*
Stevenage 07u44* 10u09
Grantham 08:30* 10:55 12:54 14:35 17:07 19:56 21:32*
Retford 08:51* 11:17 13:16 14:56 17:28 20:18 21:53*
Doncaster 09:06* 11:36 13:29 15:12 17:42 20:31 22:12*
Selby 09:22* 11:52 13:45 15:28 18:00 20:47 22:30*
Howden 09:32* 12:02 13:55 15:38 18:10 20:57 22:40*
Brough 09:46* 12:15 14:08 15:53 18:23 21:09 22:54*
Hull 10:03* 12:32 14:25 16:10 18:40 21:27 23:13*

Saturday Departures from London Train Times
Saturday Departures from London
29/05/2010 – 10/07/2010 & 11/09/2010 – 11/12/2010
 
London King’s Cross 09:34 11:48 15:08 17:04 19:37
Stevenage 09u54 15u28 17u24 19u57
Grantham 10:46 12:49 16:11 18:10 20:43
Retford 11:05 13:13 16:31 18:31 21:05
Doncaster 11:25 13:27 16:48 18:48 21:20
Selby 11:39 13:43 17:06 19:08 21:36
Howden 11:49 13:53 17:16 19:18 21:46
Brough 12:01 14:05 17:28 19:30 21:59
Hull 12:23 14:22 17:47 19:47 22:16

Sunday Departures from London Train Times
Sunday Departures from London
23/05/2010 – 11/07/2010 & 12/09/2010 – 05/12/2010
 
London King’s Cross 10:41 12:40 15:44 17:41 20:10
Stevenage 11u01 13u00 16u04 18u01 20u30
Grantham 11:46 13:45 16:49 18:46 21:19
Retford 12:07 14:06 17:10 19:07 21:40
Doncaster 12:24 14:21 17:35 19:24 21:55
Selby 12:42 14:37 17:50 19:40 22:09
Howden 12:52 14:47 18:02 19:52 22:19
Brough 13:04 14:59 18:13 20:03 22:31
Hull 13:23 15:16 18:32 20:25 22:50

Summer Saturday Departures from London Train Times
Summer Saturday Departures from London
17/07/2010 – 04/09/2010
 
London King’s Cross 07:36 11:48 15:08 15:58 18:58
Stevenage 07u56 15u28 16u30 19u30
Grantham 08:38 12:49 16:11 17:23 20:24
Retford 08:59 13:13 16:31 17:44 20:45
Doncaster 09:18 13:27 16:48 18:01 21:01
Selby 09:33 13:43 17:06 18:16 21:16
Howden 09:43 13:53 17:16 18:26 21:26
Brough 10:00 14:05 17:28 18:43 21:39
Hull 10:16 14:22 17:47 19:03 21:55

Summer Sunday Departures from London Train Times
Summer Sunday Departures from London
18/07/2010 – 05/09/2010
 
London King’s Cross 10:53 12:50 15:51 17:51 19:57
Stevenage 11u25 13u22 16u23 18u22 20u28
Grantham 12:14 14:14 17:14 19:11 21:19
Retford 12:33 14:35 17:35 19:32 21:40
Doncaster 12:50 14:50 17:53 19:49 21:55
Selby 13:08 15:06 18:09 20:20 22:10
Howden 13:19 15:16 18:19 20:32 22:21
Brough 13:37 15:28 18:31 20:44 22:32
Hull 13:53 15:48 18:50 21:04 22:50